Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Rainie (BugAboo)

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 朱晴渝 / Chu Ching Yu (Zhū Qíng Yú)
Date of Birth: November 16, 2000

Rainie (BugAboo)

About Rainie (BugAboo)

Rainie (BugAboo) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BugAboo
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hwaiseong Middle School (Graduate)
    • Janggyeong High School
  • Entered as an apprentice in FNC Entertainment in 2017 and belonged to the lineup prior to the debut of Cherry Bullet.

Rainie (BugAboo) Films

  • The M Riders: Finding Pangu (2016)

Rainie (BugAboo) TV Programs

  • Power Sunday (TVBS-G, 2010)
  • Famouse Children (FTV, 2010)

Rainie (BugAboo) is a member of:

bugAboo

bugAboo

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!