Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Rachel (APRIL)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 성나연 / Sung Na Yeon
Date of Birth: August 28, 2000

Rachel (APRIL)

About Rachel (APRIL)

Rachel (APRIL) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: APRIL
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer
  • Role model Joy from Red Velvet
  • Favorite food: Eggs
  • Education
    • Kyobok Elementary School (Graduated) – Seoul Performing Arts High School
    • Practical Dance Department
  • Her specialty is ballet, she has competed for more than 7 years winning numerous awards.
  • Joined APRIL for their comeback with “APRIL Story” in January 2017, together with Chaekyung however, the news that she would join the group was confirmed in November 2016.
  • She loves talking to animals because, according to her, it is relaxing.
  • She is very shy.
  • She lived in Portland, Oregon, USA for approximately 4 years.

Rachel (APRIL) TV Programs

  • (EBS) Operation to Rescue the Song (2017) as MC.

Rachel (APRIL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!