Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Queen B

Weight: 55 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 김비성 / Kim Bi Seong
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

Queen B

About Queen B

Queen B Facts

  • Education:
    • Howon University – Interpretation Media (Graduate)
  • Specialties: Swimming, Gyeongsang-do dialect and playing golf
  • Debut: February 21, 2019
  • Rolemodels: Beyoncé
  • She wanted to be a singer because there was an old movie that said “Music is the language of emotions”. She succeeded in making her feel like expressing her emotions through music.
  • It was a support model for the miniature of the song by Brown Eyed Girls and 4MINUTE World Cup Song”.
  • She appeared in the video teaser of the song ‘Oppadang’ from ‘WOORI OPPA’.
  • In 2018, she was named as an “Ambassador for the Enhancement of the Companion Culture”.

Queen B Advertisement

  • 신우 DTF (2013)

Queen B Musicals

  • 2015: Do You Think I’m Going to Change With the Weather?

Queen B is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!