Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Puer Kim

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 김별/ Kim Byul
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

Puer Kim

About Puer Kim

About Puer Kim

Puer Kim is a Korean singer and songwriter. Her first album was released in 2011 titled “Mom & Sex”. In 2012 she released her second album “Ei Ung”. Puer Kim is known for her unique voice as well as the dreamy melodies and creative lyrics of her songs.

Puer Kim Facts

  • Puer Kim made her first major broadcasting appearance as a guest on Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook, where she was asked about the meaning of her name, to which she replied, “There’s no major meaning. My real name is Kim Byul. When I was studying abroad in the U.S., a friend there misheard and pronounced it as Puer, and I thought, ‘Hey, that’s good. That’s funny,’ so that’s how I got my stage name and became Puer Kim.”

Puer Kim Collaborations

  • MYSTIC HOLIDAY 2013 (TEAM89) – Christmas Wishes (2013)
  • Yoon Jung Shin – The Detail (2014)

Letter Music

  • Next Year letter for Lena Park (2014)
  • Upgrade letter for Lim Kim (2015)

Puer Kim TV Programs

  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2, 2014)

Puer Kim is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!