Prhyme (Moo Ga Dang)

Contents

Member of: Moo Ga Dang

Real name: Jung Joon Hyung (정준형)

Stage name: 프라임 / Prhyme

Gender: Male

Age: 43 years

Date of birth: October 20, 1979

Place of birth: South Korea

Height: 173cm

Weight: 65 kg

Prhyme Profile

About Prhyme

Prhyme (Moo Ga Dang) Facts

  • K-Pop groups: Moo Ga Dang
  • Hobbies: Shopping, watching movies, listening to music
  • Education: Dongbuk High School, Sejong University in Electronics

History

Prhyme’s debut was in 2002 with Soul Food’s first album. He was picked up by YG and is now a member of Moogadang. He took a picture of Annie to his hairdresser and told his he wanted his hair done like this.

If you look at YG’s channel on GomTV, Prhyme has a program called the “Free Prhyme Show”, where he asks people on the street for “boobi boobi dance” and hip-hop and guest interviews in his backyard.

Your earring is the logo of the brand Pringles chips modification to have the hair and say Prhyme instead of Pringles.

Prhyme Links

Comments