Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

PITTA (Forestella)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 강형호 / Kang Hyung Ho
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

PITTA (Forestella)

About PITTA (Forestella)

PITTA (Forestella) Facts

  • Group: Forestella
    • Position: Vocalist
  • Education: National University of Pusan – Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
  • In college he was the lead singer of a rock band called Pitta.
  • He is the only member of Forestella who did not receive professional training in music.
  • At the Phantom Singer 2 televised audition, he presented The Phantom of the Opera the jury and the audience were impressed by the performance of both the male and female parts.
  • On several occasions, Hyungho expressed that he felt insecure being an amateur singer and being surrounded by professionals, and believed that he would be eliminated from the program very quickly.
  • He was the last member to join Forestella.

PITTA (Forestella) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!