Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Paul Kim

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 김태형 / Kim Tae Hyung
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Paul Kim

About Paul Kim

Paul Kim Facts

  • Education: Department of Business Administration, Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University

Paul Kim Collaborations

  • Joy – If Only (Feat. Paul Kim) (2021)
  • Stella Jang – Miracle (Feat. Paul Kim) (2019)
  • Min Seo – 2cm (Feat. Paul Kim) (2019)

Paul Kim Awards

YearAward
2018
  • SBS Inkigayo (11/11): “Me After You”
  • Melon Music Awards Best OST (for Everyday, Every Moment)
2019
  • Golden Disc Awards Best OST (for Everyday, Every Moment)
  • Brand of the Year Awards Male Vocalist
  • M2 X Genie Music Awards The Male Solo Artist
  • M2 X Genie Music Awards The Top Music Daesang (Me After You)
2020
  • Golden Disc Awards: Bonsang Awards (for Me After You)
  • 9th 2019 Gaon Chart Music Awards Music Steady Seller of the Year (for “Me After You”)
  • Seoul Music Awards: Bonsang Award
  • KOMCA Copyright Awards: Song of the Year (by Everyday, Every Moment)
  • 2021 Korea First Brand Awards: Best Vocal (Male)

Paul Kim TV Programs

  • Happy Together 4 (KBS2, 2018), (Ep.12)
  • The Manager (MBC, 2020) (Ep. 103-104)

Paul Kim TV Drama’s

  • Always With You theme for Jirisan (2021)
  • Dream subject for The King: Eternal Monarch (2020)
  • Goodbye subject for Hotel del Luna (2019)
  • Inexplicable subject for WHY (2018)
  • Every day, Every Moment theme for Should We Kiss First (2018)
  • Goodbye Kiss theme for The Black Knight (2017)
  • Hey theme for Love Playlist 2 (2017)

Paul Kim is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!