Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Yuri

Weight: 68kg
Height: 186cm
Real name: 박유리 / Park Yuri
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Park Yuri

About Park Yuri

Park Yuri Facts

  • Project Group: JxR
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Project Group: Shax
  • Hobbies Dance, drawing, modeling, swimming.
  • Favorite color Black.
  • Favorite Artist Eminem.
  • Languages: Russian (native language), Korean and English.
  • Instruments Guitar and Saxophone.
  • Mascots A cat named Lyolik.
  • His mother is Russian, and his father is Korean.
  • He has been featured in numerous fashion publications such as Vogue, Mutzine and Ledebut, among others.
  • He was MC of After School Club.

Park Yuri Drama

  • Imitation (KBS2, 2021)

Park Yuri TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang, 2020-2020) MC
  • PRODUCE X 101 (Mnet, 2019)
  • Mimi Shop (JTBC, 2018)
  • Society Game (tvN, 2016)

Park Yuri TV Drama’s

  • I’ll Promise You (besides Choe Chan Yi ) theme for Mr. Heart (2020)

Park Yuri Music Videos

  • Moon – Free Somebody (2016)
  • NCT 127 – Good Thing (2016)

Park Yuri is a member of:

SHAX (Drama)

SHAX (Drama)

JXR

JXR

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!