Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Jung Yeon

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 박정연 / Park Jung Yeon
Date of Birth: October 7, 2022

Park Jung Yeon

About Park Jung Yeon

Biography

Jungyeon was introduced as the new member of the project of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES on December 22, 2015.

In November 2019, her transfer to the subsidiary was confirmed, KEYEAST to officially debut as an actress and model.

Park Jung Yeon Facts

  • Education:
    • Hanyang University, Department of Theater (Present).
  • Family: Mother (Actress Song Geum Ran), Father (Singer Park Hak Gi) and Eldest Sister (Singer Dan-A).
  • Hobbies: Composition.
  • Instruments: Guitar.
  • Favorite artists: & F (x), Girls’ Generation and 2NE1.
  • She was a trainee at SM Entertainment since the beginning of 2015, by entering the agency through the 2015 SM Casting Audition.
  • It was unofficially introduced as the new addition to SMROOKIES on December 22, 2015, in the Happy Smile Campaign’s “WINTER GARDEN – SMile for U” video.
  • Although she has not been officially presented through images as a member of SMROOKIES she is listed in the credits of the OST Shining Star (animated series of SM Entertainment ) as a member of SMROOKIES together with Hina, Ning Ning and Koeun in November 2019, it was confirmed that it would move to KEYEAST.

Park Jung Yeon Drama

  • I Just Haven’t Done My Best Yet (TVING, 2022)
  • Will You Leave? (Seezn/skyTV, 2021)
  • Wind, Clouds and Rain (CSTV, 2020)
  • Hi Bye Mama (tvN, 2020) Ep.16

Animated Series Themes

  • Shining Star (Solo Ver) theme for Shining Star (2017)

Park Jung Yeon Music Videos

  • 2017: BTS – LOVE YOURSELF Highlight Reel ‘起’
  • 2015: WINTER GARDEN – SMile for U

Park Jung Yeon is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!