Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 159 cm
Real name: 박지원 / Park Ji Won
Date of Birth: March 20, 1998

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9)

About Park Jiwon (Fromis_9)

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: fromis_9
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Dongseong Jeil Kindergarten Haerim Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Haeundae Girls’ Middle School (Graduate)
    • Haegang High School (Transferred)
    • Cheongdam High School (Dropout)
  • Hobbies: Listening to music and shopping.
  • Specialty: Singing.
  • Motto: “Be courageous and be kind.”
  • Rolemodels: Her father.
  • Favorite color: Purple, black.
  • She practiced figure skating and horseback riding as a child.
  • She was a trainee at JYP Entertainment from 2012 to 2015, she was admitted through a private audition.
  • She was the seventh trainee to be revealed for the program SIXTEEN she was the fourth person eliminated from the program, and she left JYP Entertainment after SIXTEEN will end.
  • Participated in the program Idol School
  • She reached the 6th place in the final ranking of Idol School with 63816 votes, making her debut in the group. fromis 9.
  • Presented Hawaiian Couple together with Joo Chan from Golden Child July 05 at KCON 2018 NY x M COUNTDOWN.

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9) Drama

  • Welcome to Heal Inn (VLive, 2018)

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9) TV Programs

  • Tutor (Mnet, 2018) Ep. 1 and 2
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2018) Ep. 155 and 156
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)
  • SIXTEEN (Mnet, 2015)

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9) TV Drama’s

  • Cloud theme for Racket Boys (2021)
  • Start Now (besides Lee Na Gyung ) theme for The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)

Park Jiwon (Fromis_9) is a member of:

fromis_9

fromis_9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!