Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Hyun Bin

Weight:
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 박지웅 / Park Ji Woong
Date of Birth: January 27, 2023

Park Hyun Bin

About Park Hyun Bin

Biography

he is one of the representatives of the new generation of trot, Korea’s adult music genre.he emerged as a kite in the South Korean music scene and from the very first moment attracted the attention of the public, winning a thick circle of fans with songs such as “빠라빠빠빠/Parapapa” and “곤드레 만드레 레/Drunk from head to toe”.His album ‘Drunk from Head to Toe’ and the song of the same name had explosive success in 2006 enshrining this young vocalist as one of the leading figures of young trot and opening the doors to television and the world of showbiz in general.

&.

Park Hyun Bin Facts

  • Debut: 2006
  • Hobbies: Physical exercise, cooking
  • Education: Chugye University of the Arts, majoring in vocal music
  • Awards: 2006 Revelation Award, Sixteenth Seoul Folk Music Awards, 2006 Revelation Award, Sixth Korean Traditional Music Awards

Park Hyun Bin TV Programs

  • Roommate (SBS) episode 7
    • Hello Baby! (with Girls’ Generation)

Park Hyun Bin is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!