Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Hi

Weight: 44kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 박하이 / Park Ha Yi
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

Park Hi

About Park Hi

Park Hi Career

2017: Debut with her first Mini album “Higher”.

His debut album (May 22), which contains three songs, titled “Higher” is a play on words with its name, since in English it sounds very similar.

The title song, called “Higher” The lyrics, written by Park Hayi herself, co-produced by X-Unit and Park Sung Soo, express being full of energy, a reflection of the artist’s own debut journey.The song has a luxurious and sophisticated sound that comes from the pop-jazz base with a layer of R&B dance beat.The MV was released on June 11, 2017.

Park Hi Facts

  • Education: Kyung Sung University
  • Specialty Dance
  • Hobbies: Play Golf and Walk Dogs
  • Has taken ballet classes.
  • I joined Kani Star in 2014 (2 years as a trainee), but the first time I joined a company as a trainee was in 2006.
  • After struggling for about 5 years, she managed to become a backup dancer for singers such as Seo In Young, Ivy and Seo Ji Young among others.
  • In order to achieve her dream of becoming an idol, she participated in the first season of PRODUCE 101 (she was the oldest participant), being eliminated in chapter 8, where she obtained 51st place in the ranking.
  • In PRODUCE 101 i drew attention to her beauty and her innocent image, and a sweet voice.
  • I participate in the video Hate U of JUKEBOX, See here.
  • Her debut as a singer comes 11 years after her first steps in the industry.

Park Hi Drama

  • I Love Lee Tae Ri, (tvN, 2012)
  • Only Love, (SBS, 2014)
  • Love in the Moonlight (KBS2, 2016) Cameo Ep.17

Park Hi TV Programs

  • Miss Trot (TV Chosun, 2019)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Season 1) (Mnet,2016)

Park Hi is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!