Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 160cm
Real name: 박재영 / Park Jae Young (Bak Jae Yeong)
Date of Birth: May 11, 1983

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.)

About Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) Facts

  • Former Kpop group M.I.L.K.
    • Position: Leader and Vocalist
  • Education: Monkdong High School, Sejong University
  • Hobbies singing, reading
  • Specialties: Swimming, snowboarding
  • Debut: 1st Album With Freshness in 2002 with the M.I.L.K. group.
  • Religion: Catholicism
    • Baptismal Name: Maristella
  • She debuted as Jae Young, her real name, but when she changed her career from singer to actress, she decided to do it under the stage name Park Hee Bon.
  • At M.I.L.K., she met Seo Hyun Jin in 2015, they filmed the food and travel variety show “Let’s Eat with Friends” together.
  • In 2016, she married director Yoon Se Yeong.

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) Drama

  • Happiness (tvN, 2021)
  • My Unfamiliar Family (tvN, 2020) Special appearance
  • Secret Boutique (SBS, 2019)
  • Top Management (YouTube Red, 2018)
  • Familiar Wife (tvN, 2018)
  • Today I Grab the Tambourine Again (tvN, 2018).
  • Just Between Lovers (jTBC, 2017).
  • Argon (tvN, 2017)
  • Bride of the Water God (tvN, 2017) Cameo
  • Super Family (SBS, 2017)
  • Goblin (tvN, 2016-2017)
  • The Cravings – Temple Stay (Naver TV, 2016)
  • The Cravings 2 (Naver TV, 2016)
  • Lily Fever (Naver TV, 2015)
  • Bubblegum (tvN, 2015)
  • The Producers (KBS2, 2015)
  • Flirty Boy and Girl (Tview, 2014)
  • The Reason I’m Getting Married (KBS2, 2014)
  • Love Cell (Naver TV, 2014)
  • Fated To Love You (MBC, 2014)
  • Doctor Stranger (SBS, 2014)
  • The Cravings (Naver TV, 2013)
  • Master’s Sun (SBS, 2013)
  • Family (KBS2, 2012)
  • God’s Quiz 3 (OCN, 2012)
  • Billie Jean, Look at Me (MBC, 2006)
  • Vacation (2006) Beautiful Life ep2
  • Nonstop 6 (MBC, 2005)
  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) Films

  • Silence (2021)
  • Will You Be There? (2016)
  • Like for Likes (2016)
  • Alive (2015)
  • Remarkable Woman (2014)
  • The Fake (2013)
  • Let Me Out (2013)
  • Misaeng (2013)
  • Jury (2012)
  • Modern Family (2012)
  • Everything About My Wife (2012)
  • Cold City (2011)
  • The Most Beautiful Goodbye (2011)
  • King of Pigs (2011) voice of Hwang Kyung Min (young)
  • Dr. Jump (2010)
  • Grand Prix (2010)
  • Read My Lips (2010)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) Radio Programs

  • SBS Power FM Kim Hee Chul and Park Hee Bon YoungStreet (2006)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) TV Programs

  • Let’s Eat with Friends (tvN, 2015)
  • Read My Lips (MBC Every1, 2012)
  • Style Battle Royale TOP CEO (FashionN, 2011)
  • Show Power Video (KBS2, 2002-2007)
  • Hello Chat Live (Mnet, 2005-2006)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) TV Drama’s

  • Her Rain Boots (with Yoon Jin Wook and Park Jong Hwan) theme for Flirty Boy and Girl (2014)
  • You & I Together (with Shim Ji Ho) theme for Family (2012)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) Music Videos

  • Fly to the Sky – Day by Day (1999)

Park Heebon (M.I.L.K.) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!