Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

P.O (Block B)

Weight: 64 Kg
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 표지훈 / Pyo Ji Hoon.
Date of Birth: February 2, 1993

P.O (Block B)

About P.O (Block B)

P.O (Block B) Facts

  • Kpop group: Block B
    • Position: Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Sub-Unit: BASTARZ
  • Education:
    • Hanrim Entertainment Arts High School
    • Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts
  • Religion: Christian
  • Fanclub Charm
  • Hobbies: Act
  • Specialties: Composing and rapping
  • Rolemodels: Rick Ross
  • He, along with Zico and Kyung, write most of the lyrics for the group’s songs.
  • He was eliminated in the first audition for Block B (He tried again the following year, training to improve his dancing and vocal skills, and made it into the group.
  • On January 27, 2017, his mother passed away due to a chronic illness.
  • P.O and Mino (Winner) are very close. They knew each other since elementary school and to this day they are very good friends, even seen on different variety shows.
  • He is very supportive of ATEEZ, who are also a group under KQ Entertainment, to become very big artists. This was discovered because some members of ATEEZ mentioned that P.O always supports them.
  • On September 11, 2021 Seven Season announced that after lengthy discussion P.O decided to terminate its exclusive contract.
  • On October 29, 2021, it was announced that P.O signed an exclusive contract with the Artist Company agency.
  • On February 10, 2022, Artist Company, confirmed that P.O had been accepted into the Marine Corps and would enlist on March 28.

P.O (Block B) Collaborations

  • ChoColat – One More Day (feat. P.O) (2012)
  • Tritops – I’m a Bad Guy (feat. P.O) (2012)
  • Mino – Dear My Wife (feat. P.O) (2012)
  • DELIGHT – Mega Yak (feat. P.O) (2013)
  • Kim Kyung Rok – It’s Not Big Deal (feat. P.O) (2014)
  • Kye Bum Zu – Give It 2 U (feat. Niihwa & P.O) (2015)

P.O (Block B) Drama

  • Mouse (tvN, 2021)
  • More Than Friends (jTBC, 2020)
  • Hotel del Luna (tvN, 2019)
  • Encounter (tvN, 2018-2019)
  • Love Alert (MBN/Dramax, 2018)
  • Temperature of Love (SBS, 2017)

Experience

  • 2010 : Attended the Vibe concert as a guest.
  • He made his Mixtape called “Bigboi is ready 2 showtime”.
  • Wrote the lyrics for the drama’s OST Secret Doorsung by Block B.

P.O (Block B) Awards

YearAward
2017
  • MBC Entertainment Awards: Popularity Award
2019
  • 17th Brand Of The Year Awards: Male Variety Star
2020
  • Asia Model Awards: Fashionista Award

P.O (Block B) TV Programs

  • Life Bar (tvN, 2019) Ep. 117 together with U-Kwon
  • Matching Survival 1+1 (KBS, 2019)
  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 2019)
  • Knowing Bros (JTBC,12/01/2019) Ep. 162 together with Hwang Kwang Hee
  • Great Escape (TvN, 2018 – current)
  • Insolent Housemate (2018) together with Jinyoung and Han Hye Yeon
  • Secret Training Variety Show (2017)
  • Lipstick Prince (OnStyle, 2016)
  • Fashion King Korea 2 (2014) together with Zico
  • Block B: 5 Minutes Before Chaos (2014)
  • Weekly Idol awards (2013)
  • MTV “The Show” (2012) MC together with Zico
  • Death C& 24 Hours (2011)

Theater

  • 2021: Allmost Main

P.O (Block B) Music Videos

  • Kye Bum Zu – Something Special (2013)

P.O (Block B) is a member of:

Block B

Block B

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!