Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Owol (Wonder Boyz)

Weight: 64kg.
Height: 180cm.
Real name: Kim Tae Hyun (김태현)
Date of Birth: May 14, 1994

Owol (Wonder Boyz)

About Owol (Wonder Boyz)

Owol (Wonder Boyz) Facts

  • Former KPop Group: Wonder Boyz
  • Specialties: Songwriting, dancing and singing.
  • Motto: I am the exciting voice K.
  • He entered Ent 102 through an audition. He was advised by a teacher to go, as he had a good voice.
  • K and Master one are the youngest of the Wonder Boyz
  • He has a powerful voice that is very similar to Kim Chan Ryul.
  • Members say he is a good friend
  • It was named K, because he couldn’t think of any other, besides the fact that his last name is Kim
  • It is known as The brain and Mood maker, and the Internet users called him Idol version of Noh Hong Chul and Punch-Idol.
  • He is considered the worst cook in the group but according to the members the worst is Young Boy.
  • He has released his first single as a solo artist called “I Know It”.
  • Although he may not look it, he considers himself shy.
  • His favorite artist is James Brown.
  • Admire the Jay Park.
  • Despite the dissolution of Wonder Boyz, he still maintains contact with the other members and they are close.
  • Belongs to the project Dream Perfect Regime together with Christian Yu, V.HAWK and Roscoe.

Owol (Wonder Boyz) Collaborations

Owol (Wonder Boyz) Music

  • AVYN – Sunnyside (Prod. by room102) (2018)
  • Hwaiting – Fighting (2019)

TV Programs

  • 2013 Let’s Go Dream Team 2 (ep. 168)
  • 2013: Beatles Colde

Owol (Wonder Boyz) TV Drama’s

  • No No theme for My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018)

Owol (Wonder Boyz) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!