Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Owell Mood

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 이현식/ Lee Hyun Sik
Date of Birth: September 25, 2022

Owell Mood

About Owell Mood

Owell Mood Facts

  • Debut: 2016
  • Languages: Korean (Mother tongue) Spanish (Basic) and English
  • Instruments: Electric guitar
  • He is part of a crew called CRAZY CAVE.
  • His favorite drink is the Monster Original.
  • He was announced as an artist of Hi-Lite Records March 21, 2020.
  • His artistic name comes from the English novelist, George Orwell and Mood because the atmosphere in music is important to him.
  • MBTI personality is ENTP.
  • It has an Instagram dedicated to his paintings.

Owell Mood Collaborations

  • XAXA – Remember (Feat. Owell Mood) (2021)
  • Absint – Wine (Feat. Owell Mood) (2021)
  • Danny Hong – Summer Jam (Feat. Owell Mood, Fire wave, Wondiorbaby) (2021)
  • Bamsem – ANGEL (Feat. Owell Mood) (2021)
  • KOREANGROOVE – Time Passes, My Youth Forever (Feat. Lil Sunder11, Owell Mood) (2020)
  • G2 – 포기할까말까 (Feat. OWELL MOOD) (2020).
  • Authentic – Anonymous writing (Feat. Owell Mood) (2020)
  • Authentic – Sundown (Feat. Owell Mood) (2020)
  • Authentic – 6:42 (Feat. Owell Mood, 넉살) (2020)
  • Authentic – 유난히 (Feat. Owell Mood, Courtesy ) (2020)
  • Authentic – Home (Feat. Owell Mood, 김오키) (2020).
  • Authentic – Subway (Feat. Owell Mood, IV) (2020)
  • Authentic – A lonely Night (Feat. Owell Mood) (2020)
  • Authentic – Sometimes (Feat. Owell Mood) (2020)
  • Keemlaurent & inkki – When you feel like (Feat. Owell Mood) (2020)
  • Twlv – 향수 (feat. Owell Mood) (2020).
  • Fire wave – The Greatest, Part 2 (Feat. Los. Los, Changmo & Owell Mood) (2019)
  • TELLO & LIMIT – Drowning (Feat. Absint, Owell Mood) (2019) (lyrics).
  • Absinthe – 채워줘 (Feat. Owell Mood) (2019).
  • Fire wave – 피나콜라다 (Pina Colada) (Feat. Owell Mood, OLNL ) (2018)

Owell Mood is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!