Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Outsider

Weight: 52 kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 신옥철 / Shin Ok Cheol
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Outsider

About Outsider

Biography

His first TV appearance was with Yoo Yae Seok who showcased him, and since then he has gained fame for his talent. Outsider impressed MC Sniper who became his mentor, and currently, he is under MC Sniper’s label, Sniper Sound. He has worked together with popular groups such as Bone Thugs-N-Harmony from the U.S. and singing alongside J Cristian Vivas.

Outsider Facts

  • Debut: Outsider EP (Come Outsider) in 2004
  • Education: Induk University
  • Official Fanclub: Presto
  • Motto: It grows in proportion to the pain.
  • Hobbies: Reading, soccer, taekwondo.
  • In 2009 I discarded the title of the world’s fastest rapper to “Big Metra” (Mexican Rapper) and was given to him, official title granted by Guinness World Record.
  • On December 21, 2011, he entered military service.
  • The rapper, before enlisting in the army, revealed who his girlfriend was, and on January 27, he said through his official website and fancafe that he will get married in March.
  • Outsider can rap 17 syllables per second very accurately, and even up to 24 (his maximum being 32). He is the fastest rapper in the world, however, he does not have the title as he only accepts it in the English language.

Outsider Collaborations

  • J’kyun – 쿨한 척 (Feat. MARCO, Outsider) (Remastered) (2020)
  • Shin Tae Kwon – Happy Ending (Feat. Outsider)
  • Sunday2pm – 20salui jeung geo (Feat. Outsider, U’noo)
  • Bonfa– Smile Boi (Feat. Outsider)
  • DS Connexion -Listen Up (Feat.Shorry J/237/Brown Suger/OutSider)
  • 031 – Day by Day Randong (feat. Outsider)
  • CSP – One Night (Feat. Outsider)
  • Deffinite – Curse Fight (Feat. BONFA, Outsider)
  • Butter – Dream VS Reality (Feat.Csp,Outsider)
  • I.F – Is It Strange? (Feat. Outsider)
  • Brown Sugar – A Bittersweet Life (Feat. Outsider)
  • JDEE – eoikuya (Feat. Outsider)
  • MC Sniper – Run & run (Feat. Outsider)
  • Elcue – Time 2 Shine 2 (Feat. XL,YumDDDa, Minos, DaePhal, Outsider)
  • Lyrical D – The Way To You (feat. mc.ha, outsider, eli)
  • Swagger – Hello New World (Feat. outsider)
  • MC Sniper – One Nation (Feat. L.E.O, Baechigi, illinit, Outsider, Chwi Rap ,DJ R2 ,Bone Thugs-N-Harmony)
  • Outsider, Horan, MC Sniper – Heart disease
  • K.Will – Hypnosis (Feat. outsider)
  • Outsider, L.E.O, chwilaeb, MC Sniper – Snipersound Vol.3
  • ZY – Gotta Let’Cha (Feat. Outsider, LMNOP)
  • Outsider – I Lost Count
  • LMNOP – You Don’t Know (Feat. Kuan, Outsider)
  • J’Kyun – Stop Acting Cool (Feat. Marco, Outsider)
  • Block Buster – Fantastic 4 (feat. Outsider)
  • Gilme – Love Is War (feat. Outsider)
  • Hwa Yo Bi – Baby Gone Baby Gone (feat. Outsider)
  • Leo Kekoa (L.E.O.)- Hey hEy heY (Feat. Outsider)
  • Outsider, MC Sniper – naui yesnal-iyagi (나의 옛날이야기)
  • Ilac – Just Kidding! (Feat.Outsider)
  • Ran – Alone in the Rain (Feat.Outsider)
  • KK- Plan A (Feat. Outsider, Swagger, Deepflow, Dead’P, Sunday2pm)
  • Bye U – G.O ft Outsider

Concert appearances

  • Boxer Show 9.

Outsider TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 2 (Together with Lee Hyun Do, MC Meta, Lexy, Soul Dive and Baechigi)
  • The Return of Superman (with his daughter)
  • Star King (SBS)

Anime Themes

  • Connexion’ theme for Ghost Messenger

Outsider TV Drama’s

  • 100% (together with XUM ) theme for Please Don’t Date Him (2020)
  • Secret Love (together with Ji Sook) theme for Secret Love (2013)

Outsider is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!