Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

One Junn (Boys Republic)

Weight: 67kg
Height: 177cm
Real name: 조원준 / Jo Won Jun
Date of Birth: November 22, 1988

One Junn (Boys Republic)

About One Junn (Boys Republic)

One Junn (Boys Republic) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Boys Republic
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialties: Composing and arranging songs.
  • Hobbies: Reading, driving and playing video games.
  • Favorite artists: Kim Gun Mo, James Brown, Boyz II Man.
  • Motto:If I don’t absolve myself, I won’t absolve anyone else first.”
  • Checked in Weekly Idol that his “circus” skill is to touch his elbow with his tongue, saying that only 1% of people can do it.
  • He is the only one in the group to have done his Military Service, it is said that he enlisted 3 years before his debut at the age of 24.

One Junn (Boys Republic) Radio Programs

  • (MBC) ShimShimTapa (04.02.2015 to TBA, Next to Jung Joon Young &. Ryu Su Jeong )

One Junn (Boys Republic) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Nangam School 2 (2014) together with Sun Woo Sun Woong and Min Su

One Junn (Boys Republic) TV Drama’s

  • 촛불 (Candle Love) theme for A Daughter Just Like You (2015, with Sun Woo )
  • 우리 두 사람 (Us Two) theme for Love & Secret (2014, with Si Yeon (Minx))

One Junn (Boys Republic) is a member of:

Boys Republic

Boys Republic

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!