Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Olivia Hye (LOONA)

Weight: 52 kg
Height:
Real name: 손혜주 / Son Hye Joo
Date of Birth: November 13, 2001

Olivia Hye (LOONA)

About Olivia Hye (LOONA)

Olivia Hye (LOONA) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LOONA
    • Position Dancer and Rapper.
    • Animal Lobo.
    • Color Grey.
  • Sub-unit: LOONA / yyxy
    • Position: Dancer and Maknae.
    • Fruit: Plum.
  • Education:
    • Sungshin Girls High School (Graduated).
  • Role model HyunA.
  • Favorite food: Kimchi.
  • On March 17, at midnight (KST) it was revealed how the twelfth and final member of LOONA.
  • She has been receiving vocal training for the past 7 years since her breakthrough as a member of LOONA.
  • She trained at the FNC Academy with Chuu and later in 2017 was a trainee at Polaris Entertainment.
  • Her stage name was originally supposed to carry the syllable “dam” (담). The three options for her to choose from were Adam (아담), Jidam (지담) and Gotham (고담), however, she did not like any of the options.
  • On the day of its revelation as a member of LOONA the hashtags #WelcomeLastGirl and #OliviaHye were trending on Twitter.
  • On the day of her debut the #WelcomeOliviaHye managed to trend worldwide on Twitter.
  • The song “Egoist” managed to debut #64 and “Rosy” #98 on the Bugs portal.
  • The song “Egoist” has reached #1 on the day of its release on the iTunes K-Pop Songs Chart in Canada, Denmark, France, Hungary, U.S, Brazil, Poland, Turkey, U.K. and U.S. and #2 in Sweden.
  • Within 30 hours of the release of her music video for the song ‘Egoist’. reached 500k views on YouTube.
  • Olivia Hye revealed during the radio show “20’clock date”, that she was a trainee of BlockBerry Creative for 1 year.
  • Her family opened a coffee shop called “Rosy”, as one of her solo songs, at the end of April 2019.
  • In 2020 in the brand reputation ranking for individual members of girl groups for the month of November it has obtained the #35 position being the highest so far. Throughout the year: #48 February and #53 March.

Olivia Hye (LOONA) Collaborations

Olivia Hye (LOONA) TV Programs

  • The Fisherman & The City 2 (Channel A, 12/06/2021)
  • The First Date (1theK Originals, 11/13/2020) Next to Ji Han
  • The Fisherman & The City 2 (Channel A, 08/10/2020) Cameo with Yves, Kim Lip, Go Won & Yeo Jin
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 06/09/2020) Next to Jin Soul and Yves
  • Stage-K (jTBC, 02/06/2019) Next to Kim Lip, Choerry and Hee Jin
  • The Show, Radio Show (SBS MTV, 09/10/2018) Next to Hee Jin

Olivia Hye (LOONA) is a member of:

LOONA YYXY (sub-unit)

LOONA YYXY (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

LOONA (sub-unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!