Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Oh Yeon Seo

Weight: 48kg
Height: 170cm
Real name: 오햇님 / Oh Haet Nim
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

Oh Yeon Seo

About Oh Yeon Seo

Oh Yeon Seo Facts

  • Debut: As Hatnim in the group LUV (LUV stands for “Love your Voice”) in 2002, their first album was Story and debuted with the song Orange Girl.
  • Education:
    • Changyeong Elementary School
    • Sungwon Middle School
    • Anyang Arts High School – Theater and Film Department
    • Dongguk University – Department of Theater and Cinema
  • Religion: Protestant
  • It was assumed on January 2, 2013 that the actress was having an affair with the actor Lee Jang Woo (who was her co-star in the drama Oh Ja Ryong is Coming); this after they had been seen having dinner together on Christmas Day, which was later confirmed to have been an outing with the drama team and that they do not have any relationship beyond friendship. It would have been a poorly handled issue by their agencies.
  • According to Sports Joseon, the actress Kim Joo Hyunfelt overwhelmed by her leading role due to the sudden amount of public attention she received and decided to quit for the SBS drama “The SBS Drama” My Sassy Girl “Therefore, in her place, the actress Oh Yeon Seo will take the lead role as the iconic leading lady of the 2001 film
  • On March 28, 2018, it was confirmed that she is in a romantic relationship with actor Kim Bum the two met through a meeting of mutual friends.
  • Feb. 13, 2019 agencies King Kong By Starship and Celltrion Entertainment confirmed their split with the actor Kim Bum at the end of last year.

Oh Yeon Seo Advertisement

  • 2017: LBL (oil)
  • 2016: STIU (clothing)
  • 2014: Harim PR Center
  • 2013: Nautical (clothing)
  • 2012: La Palette (bags)
  • 2012: Sure
  • 2012: Harim & Sun
  • 2012: Harim Chicken Breast
  • 2012: Here (clothes)
  • 2012: NeoGen
  • 2012: Net soy milk Maeil
  • 2012: Lotte Chilsung – Hot Six
  • 2012: Nautica
  • 2009: Vonin
  • 2008: Hanbul Cosmetic – It’s Skin
  • 2008: Will
  • 2008: Shinhan Card
  • 2008: Hangten
  • 2004: My Elite
  • 2004: Elite School Uniforms
  • 2004: KT 2004
  • Samsung YEPP
  • Dove
  • Acuvue
  • Olay
  • DHC

Oh Yeon Seo Drama

  • Minamdang (KBS2, 2022)
  • Mad for Each Other (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • Love with Flaws (MBC, 2019)
  • A Korean Odyssey (tvN, 2017-2018)
  • My Sassy Girl (SBS, 2017)
  • Come Back Mister (SBS, 2016)
  • Shine or Go Crazy (MBC, 2015)
  • Come! Jang Bo Ri (MBC, 2014)
  • Medical Top Team (MBC, 2013)
  • Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
  • My Husband Got A Family (KBS, 2012)
  • Baby-faced Beauty (KBS2, 2011)
  • Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
  • Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
  • Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
  • Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
  • H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
  • Sharp 1 (KBS, 2003)

Oh Yeon Seo Films

  • Apgujeong Report (2022)
  • Cheese in the Trap (2018)
  • Take Off 2 (2016)
  • Just Friends (2012)
  • Green Days: Dinosaur and I (2011) Voice
  • Whispering Corridors 5: Double Suicide (2009)
  • Our School E.T (2008)
  • Shall I Cry? (2007)
  • Someone Behind You (2007)
  • Herb (2006)

Oh Yeon Seo Awards

  • 2016 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award (Fantasy) (Come Back Mister)
  • 2014 Korea Drama Awards: Female Excellence Award (Come! Jang Bo Ri)
  • 2014 MBC Drama Awards: Superior Award for Actress Excellence in a Drama Series (Come! Jang Bo Ri)
  • 2012 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress (My Husband Got A Family)
  • 2012 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress (Oh Ja Ryong is Coming)

Oh Yeon Seo TV Programs

  • Running Man (SBS, 2016) Ep. 310
  • BOYS24 (Mnet, 2016) as MC
  • Music Core (MBC, 2012) Guest MC with Lee Joon
  • We Got Married 4 (MBC, 2012) Husband Lee Joon

Oh Yeon Seo Music Videos

  • E2RE – Deep Night Sad Song (2012)
  • Kim Hyung Jun – oH! aH! (2011)
  • 2AM – You Wouldn’t Answer My Calls (2010)
  • Im Jae Bum – Because of Love (2009)
  • BIGBANG – With U (2008)
  • Kim Jang Hoon – Smile, It’s A Guy Thing (feat. Epik High) (2007)
  • Big Mama – Never Mind (2006)
  • BGH4 – Please (2006)
  • Masta Wu feat. SE7EN – White (2003)

Oh Yeon Seo is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!