Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW)

Weight: 48 kg
Height: 168 cm
Real name: 오세미 / Oh Se Mi
Date of Birth: September 13, 1988

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW)

About Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW)

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: RAINBOW
  • Education Sang Myung University (Film)
  • Specialty: Voice imitations, reading, acting, knitting, playing the piano, taking photographs and making chocolates.
  • Her contract with DSP Media ended on November 12, 2016, and together with the other members of RAINBOW she decided not to renew it, leaving the agency and the group after 7 years since their debut.

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) Drama

  • The Second Husband (MBC, 2021)
  • Be a Meal (MBC, 2021) Ep. 1
  • Bad Love (MBC, 2019-2020)
  • My Wife’s Bed (tvN, 2019)
  • Secrets and Lies (MBC, 2018).
  • Sea of the Woman (KBS2, 2017)
  • 88 Street (2016)
  • Pinocchio (SBS, 2015) cameo
  • Couple Clinic: Love and War 2 (KBS2, 2014)
  • PLAY GUIDE (tvN, 2013)
  • Daemul: Big Thing (MBC, 2010) cameo

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) Films

  • Heartbeat (2011) cameo

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) Awards

  • 2018 MBC Drama Awards Best New Actress (Secrets and Lies)

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) TV Programs

  • Let’s Go Dream Team 2 (KBS, 6/09/14)
  • The Romantic & Idol (tvN, 2012)
  • Improvisation (YSTAR, 2010)
  • SPECIAL D-DAY (YSTAR, 2010)

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) TV Drama’s

  • Forget subject for Bad Love (2019-2020)
  • Love Sick theme for Secrets and Lies (2018)

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) Music Videos

  • SS501 – A Song Calling Your Name (2008)

Oh SeungAh (RAINBOW) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!