Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

OBON (Unit Black)

Weight: 53kg
Height: 171cm
Real name: 오진석 /Oh Jin Seok
Date of Birth: January 7, 1995

OBON (Unit Black)

About OBON (Unit Black)

OBON (Unit Black) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Unit Black
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • At first his dream was to become a dancer before becoming a singer.
  • He was an apprentice at YG Entertainment.
  • He is a fan of TVXQ, thanks to their song “Mirotic” he started dancing and he is also a big fan of Big Bang because he thinks that producing everything by themselves is great.
  • His most precious item is his DSLR camera that he always carries everywhere, the reason is because when he was little he loved to take pictures and videos of himself and now he loves to capture precious moments with his buddies.
  • It can do beatboxing and character impressions such as Detective Conan and One Piece.
  • On July 5, CJ E&M announced that Jinseok will not participate in the Boys24 finale, but will finish live concerts until August 6.

OBON (Unit Black) TV Programs

  • BOYS24 (Mnet, 2016)

OBON (Unit Black) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!