Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

NUNSSEOP

Weight: ---
Height: 174cm
Real name: 김규현 / Kim Gyu Hyun
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

NUNSSEOP

About NUNSSEOP

NUNSSEOP Facts

  • His stage name (눈썹/nunsseop) means “eyebrows” in Korean, he said he wanted to use a Korean name, but also one that sounded unique and could identify him. He noticed that he had very wide and dark eyebrows, so he decided to use this name
  • He often writes lyrics and helps in composition to his friend KIMM CHAAN, rnb singer.
  • He designed and created the covers of his albums ROMANCEISCOMMON and CHILLINGISRARE and also designed and drew the cover of KIMM CHAAN’s single “It’s just me”.

NUNSSEOP Collaborations

  • Jword – Can’t Go On (Feat. Nunsseop) (2019)
  • 앤서 (새벽예감) – Sleepover (Feat. Nunsseop) (2018).
  • U-Trend – X.o.x.o (Bittersweet) (Feat. Sha.l, Nunsseop) (2017).
  • KIMM CHAAN – Best Party Ever (Feat. NUNSSEOP) (2016)

NUNSSEOP Music

  • KIM CHAAN – STREETLIGHT (2019)
  • KIMM CHAAN – 아침식사 (2019).
  • KIMM CHAAN – Calm Down (2019)
  • KIM CHAAN – 괜히 나만 (2019).
  • Sumsher – Just A Friend (Feat. Kimm Chaan) (2018)
  • KIMM CHAAN – BLUE (Feat. AGER) (2017)
  • KIM CHAAN – DAYLIGHT (2017)
  • KIM CHAAN – OCEAN (2017)

NUNSSEOP is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!