Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Noh Hyeran (Brave Girls)

Weight: 46 kg
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 노혜란 / Noh Hye Ran
Date of Birth: April 9, 1993

Noh Hyeran (Brave Girls)

About Noh Hyeran (Brave Girls)

Noh Hyeran (Brave Girls) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Brave Girls
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Hanlim Multi Art School (Department of Practical Dance) (Graduated in 2012)
  • Hobbies: Cello, piano, swimming.
  • She is a close friend of Mi Nah from Girl’s Day, Yul Hee ex integrant of LABOUM and also mentioned being close to some members of RaNia.
  • Prior to the entry of Ha Yoon was the Maknae of the group.
  • She was not present in the promotions of her new album “Rollin” due to a gastro-intestinal problem that prevented her from doing activities, even so she participates in the other songs of the album, affirming that she is still a member of the group.
  • Since 2017 she has been on a break from group activities.

Biography

On March 17, 2011, member Hyeran was revealed to the public for the first time, and immediately drew attention for her resemblance to singer Son Dam Bi.

Noh Hyeran (Brave Girls) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!