Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

NIve

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 박지수/ Park Ji Soo
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

NIve

About NIve

NIve Facts

  • Debut: 2020 in Korea
  • Instruments: Electric guitar, clarinet, piano.
  • He is a Korean-American.
  • Participated in Superstar K as Brian Park.

NIve Music

Compositions
  • Super Junior – Burn The Floor (arrangement and composition) (2021)
  • NCT – My Everything (lyrics and production) (2020)
  • BTS – Blue&Grey (lyrics and production) (2020)
  • CLC – Helicopter (composition) (2020)
  • CRAVITY – Flame (composition) (2020)
  • Park Bo Gum – All My Love (Korean Ver.) (lyrics) (2020)
  • SF9 – All Day All Night (composition) (2020)
  • Zhou Mi – Starry Night (besides Kim Ryeo Wook ) (lyrics, composition and arrangement) (2020)
  • Kim Woo Seok – SINphony (lyrics, composition and arrangement) (2020)
  • Paul Kim – The Reason for My Spring (lyrics and composition) (2020)
  • HYNN – To.Day (lyrics and composition) (2020)
  • HYNN – 아무렇지 않게, 안녕 (When I tell you goodbye) (lyrics, arrangement and composition) (2020).
  • HYNN – The Flower From Where You Passed (lyrics and composition) (2020)
  • Mia – Orgel (lyrics, arrangement and composition) (2019)
  • EXO – Groove (lyrics) (2019)
  • Paul Kim – New Day (composition) (2019)
  • Jeong Se Woon – Lie Lie Lie (arrangement and composition) (2019)
  • Jeong Se Woon – When It Rain (lyrics and composition) (2019)
  • Kim Yeong Geun – 행복하지 않아 (Not Happy) (lyrics, arrangement and composition) (2019).
  • Swan – Who Am I (lyrics, arrangement and composition) (2019).
  • Sam Kim – Where’s My Money (lyrics, arrangement and composition) (2019)
  • Chen – Beautiful Goodbye (lyrics and composition) (2019)

NIve Radio Programs

  • Music High (SBS Power FM, 2021) (30.08.2021) together with YOUHA
  • Jun Hyosung’s Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (15.08.2021)
  • (DIVE Studios) Kpop Daebak Show (Ep. 103) (15.03.2021) (Podcast)
  • (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Ep. 18) (29.10.2020) (Podcast)

NIve TV Programs

  • Superstar K (Mnet, 2014)

Animation Themes

  • Where’s My Love theme for The Stairway of Time (2021)
  • New Start theme for It’s time to start (2020)

NIve is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!