Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

NingNing (Aespa)

Weight: 42kg
Height: 164cm
Real name: 宁艺卓 / Ning Yi Zhuo
Date of Birth: October 23, 2002

NingNing (Aespa)

About NingNing (Aespa)

NingNing (Aespa) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: aespa
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer, and Maknae.
    • Avatar: æ-NINGNING.
    • Symbol: Butterfly.
    • Animal: Tiger.
  • Education:
    • Harbin Normal University Affiliated High School (Graduate)
    • Beijing Municipal School of Contemporary Music (Graduate)
  • Languages: Chinese (native language) Korean (fluent).
  • Instruments: Piano and guitar.
  • Favorite colors: Pink, yellow, and red.
  • Favorite Artist: NCT
  • Favorite food: Watermelon and strawberries.
  • Hobbies: Cooking.
  • Specialty: Singing.
  • She participated in the New Generation Sound of China 3 singing competition singing Adele’s ‘Rolling The Deep’.
  • As a member of SMROOKIES performed several songs for the animated series “Shining Star” with her then partners Hina Koeun and Jung Yeon in 2017 and 2018. Before that, in 2016, she appeared on Youku’s “MY SMT” in the “Who’s Best” section where she had to pose for a camera, on that occasion.
  • In 2020 on TC Candler’s official website she appeared in “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2020”, ranking #43.

About the Artist

Debut

On September 19, 2016, she was confirmed as a member of SMROOKIES.

On October 28, 2020, she was introduced as a member of aespa at the global online conference of SM Entertainment at the same time as Giselle.

NingNing (Aespa) TV Programs

  • New Generation Sound of China 3 (Hunan TV, 2015)

NingNing (Aespa) is a member of:

aespa

aespa

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!