Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon)

Weight: -
Height: 180 cm
Real name: 王奕翔 / Wang Yi Xiang
Date of Birth: July 9, 2002

Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon)

About Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon)

Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: BigHit Boys Japan
    • Position:
  • Education:
    • Lilin Primary School
    • Linkou High School (Transferred)
    • Juanjing High School of Arts
  • Languages: Mandarin (Mother tongue), English (Fluent), Korean (Basic) and Japanese.
  • Training period: 8 months at the beginning of I-LAND.
  • Favorite Artist: Lil Yatchy and Macklemore.
  • Favorite musical genres: R&B, ballads, hip-hop and K-Pop.
  • His greatest fear in life is to harm his family.
  • He is nearsighted and needs contact lenses or glasses for distance vision.
  • Nicholas moved to I-LAND in ep.1, was eliminated to Ground in ep.3.

Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon) TV Programs

  • I-LAND (Mnet, 2020)

Nicholas (BigHit Boys Japon) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!