Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ne;MO

Weight: 43kg
Height: 158cm
Real name: 오상은 / Oh Sang Eun
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Ne;MO

About Ne;MO

About Ne;MO

Sang Eun was introduced to the K-pop scene as part of the group “Shinvi”, which released its first mini-album by Cid.K Entertainment, a company affiliated with Sm Entertainment, and then the group completely disappeared from the scene. Moon Hee Jun in 2004, Sang Eun was cast as Sandy in the Korean production of ‘Grease’. In 2005, she participated in the Korean production of ‘A Chorus Line’. Sang Eun is signed to M Boat and goes by the stage name of Nemo. Her first single was a duet with Dae Sung of the YG group, BIGBANG nemo joined the group Miss $ and appears as the lead vocalist, later leaving to pursue her solo career as she was invited only for the band’s first album.

Ne;MO Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group
  • Education: Paekche Institute of the Arts (Music)
  • Specialties: Singing, piano
  • Hobbies: Singing, watching movies, listening to music

Ne;MO Collaborations

  • Bae Chi Gi – 가인 (Gain) (Feat. Ne;MO) (2009)
  • Moon Hee Jun – Our Story (2001)

Ne;MO Musicals

  • 2013-2014: Finding Mr. Destiny
  • 2012-2013: Catch Me If You Can
  • 2010: Magicians
  • 2004: Grease
  • 2005: A Chorus Line

Ne;MO TV Drama’s

  • I Love You theme for Come! Jang Bo Ri (2014)
  • 포기하지 말아요 (Pogihaji Marayo). theme for Birth of a Rich Man (2010)

Ne;MO is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!