Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nayoung (Sunny Girls)

Weight: 50 kg
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 김나영 / Kim Na Young
Date of Birth: November 23, 1995

Nayoung (Sunny Girls)

About Nayoung (Sunny Girls)

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Gugudan (2016-2020)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
    • Number it represents 4
    • Symbol: Asterisk
    • Ex-Sub-Unit Gugudan SEMINA (2018-2020)
  • Project Group: Sunny Girls
  • Education:
    • Seoul Chongmok Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Shin Mok-Jung School (Graduate)
    • Kyungbok Girls High School (Graduate)
    • Baekseok University of Arts, Department of Practical Music (BA)
  • Hobbies: Watching videos on YouTube, listening to music.
  • Specialties: Jazz
  • Motto be grateful and always give your best! Positive power!
  • She was a trainee at Jellyfish for 2 years and 3 months. She used to be very reclusive when she was a trainee due to her shy personality but now she is a bit more sociable.
  • She trained at the Born Star Training Academy and Dream Vocal.
  • On June 9, 2016, she was confirmed to be part of Jellyfish Entertainment’s first girl group.
  • On March 31, 2021, after following her teammates, Mi Mi and So Yee, she shared a letter on her Instagram, announcing that she ended her contract with Jellyfish Entertainment.

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) Advertisement

  • 2016: JAMBANGE

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) Drama

  • Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016) cameo

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) TV Programs

  • V-1 (tvN, 2019)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) Music Videos

  • Dynamite – VIXX (2016)
  • Fantasy – VIXX (2016)
  • The Closer – VIXX (2016)

Nayoung (Sunny Girls) is a member of:

Sunny Girls

Sunny Girls

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!