Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM)

Weight: 43 kg
Height: 155 cm
Real name: 김나영 / Kim Na Young
Date of Birth: November 30, 2002

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM)

About Nayoung (LIGHTSUM)

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LIGHTSUM
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages: Korean and Japanese.
  • Rolemodels: IU
  • Hobbies: Watching videos (Mukbang) on YouTube.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 48 representing Banana Culture it was eliminated in episode 11, finishing in the #21 position.
  • She was preparing to make her debut with several apprentices in her former company Banana Culture among these trainees were also the current members of TRI.BE, Song Sun and Hyun Bin
  • On April 20, 2021 she was unveiled as the fifth member of LIGHTSUM.

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM) Radio Programs

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Nayoung (LIGHTSUM) is a member of:

LIGHTSUM

LIGHTSUM

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!