Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nayeon (Berry Good)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 161cm
Real name: 김나연 / Kim Na Yeon
Date of Birth: May 15, 1996

Nayeon (Berry Good)

About Nayeon (Berry Good)

Nayeon (Berry Good) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group: Berry Good (2014-2015)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music.
  • Skills: Dancing and singing.
  • Role model Girls’ Generation.
  • It is close to N from VIXX helped Na Yeon in her stage debut with some advice and she said it was strange for her but she was very grateful.
  • She has been uploading cover videos to her YouTube channel since March 2018.

Nayeon (Berry Good) TV Programs

  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Nayeon (Berry Good) Collaborations

  • Big Marvel – I’m Done (feat. Kim Na Yeon) (2021)

Nayeon (Berry Good) TV Drama’s

  • This Melody Never Ends subject for The Tale of Nokdu (2019)
  • Like a Star (besides Jeon Woo Sung (Noel)) subject for Mother of Mine (2019)
  • Winter Flower subject for Liver or Die (2019)

Video Game Featuring

  • Two Worlds: Inanna’s Theme theme for Aion (2018)

Nayeon (Berry Good) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!