Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 175cm
Real name: 유나얼 / Yoo Na Ul
Date of Birth: September 23, 1978

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul)

About Naul (Brown Eyed Soul)

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul) Facts

  • Music Group: Brown Eyed Soul
  • Education: Seoul Dobong Middle School
    • Dankook University
    • Dankook University Graduate School of Design
  • Hobbies: CD collection (Black Music)
  • Specialties: Figure
  • Naul and Han Hye Jin had a 9-year relationship until they broke up around September 2011.
  • Despite breaking up with his girlfriend Han Hye Jin, he showed his loyalty by attending his father’s funeral.
  • It was speculated that the sad ballad about separation sung by YounHa and written by Naul was dedicated to his ex-girlfriend Han Hye Jin he denied the rumors stating that it was just a sad ballad that he had written 1 year ago and that it had nothing to do with Han Hye Jin.

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul) Collaborations

  • Tablo – Airbag (2011)
  • I Am Melody 2 – Be not Dismayed Whate’er Betide (2011)
  • Don Spike – Hello (2011)
  • Eco Bridge – Go With Me (2010)
  • I Am Melody – O Perfect Love (2010)
  • Hwa Yo Bi – Promise (2003)

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul) Awards

YearAward
2015
  • SBS Inkigayo (15/02): “You From The Same Time”
2017
  • KBS Music Bank (12/15): “Emptiness In Memory”

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul) Radio Programs

  • Naul’s Music World (KBS 2FM, 2011)

Naul (Brown Eyed Soul) is a member of:

Brown Eyed Soul

Brown Eyed Soul

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!