Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

NATTY

Weight: 41kg
Height: 152cm
Real name: อานัชญา สุพุทธิพงศ์ / Ahnatchaya Suputhipong
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

NATTY

About NATTY

NATTY Facts

  • Official Fanclub Name: TwiNny
    • why? TwiNny is also the name of the teddy bear that appears in the promotions for the song “Teddy Bear. Natty explained that TwiNny means “someone who represents her best friends, from whom she drew strength”.
  • Hobbies : Create choreographies, see YouTube.
  • Specialty gymnastics and dance.
  • Rolemodels: BoA.
  • She entered as an apprentice at JYP Entertainment in 2014.
  • Natty participated in the program SIXTEEN which consisted of her debut in the group TWICE in the competition, Natty was one of the members who spent the most time in Major (5 times).
  • She was the 14th trainee to be revealed for the programsIXTEEN.
  • On Thursday, June 28, 2017, it was confirmed that Natty left JYP Entertainment to subsequently enter the survival program Idol School of the chain Mnet in spite of her effort and her evolution in singing and dancing, she was eliminated in the final stage of Idol School.

NATTY TV Programs

  • Idol eSports Championships (MBC, 2020)
  • Hidden Singer 6 (jTBC, 2020) guest
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)
  • SIXTEEN (Mnet, 2015)

NATTY is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!