Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls)

Weight: 50 Kg.
Height: 157 cm.
Real name: 박효진 / Park Hyo Jin
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls)

About Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls)

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) Facts

  • K-pop group Brown Eyed Girls
  • Hobbies: Collecting CD’s / Playing the Piano/Playing the Drums/Rapping
  • Favorite Musician: Tasha / Beyonce / Insooni / Hitoshi Sunao.
  • Family: Father / Mother.
  • Animal Favorite Dog.
  • In the Mamma Mia! video you can see her rapping skills
  • She has a tattoo on her right wrist of a star just like the one on her right wrist Kahi but she holds it in her left hand.
  • Kim Tae Woo of the G.O.D Group is a close friend of Narsha
  • Her songs Mamma Mia! and Bbi ri Bba bba were censored in several programs. Mamma mia because in the video, Narsha gets the western guy instead of the Korean guy and Bbi Ri Bba Ba for being “Illuminati”.
  • She will participate in the drama “There’s A Blue Bird” together with Yun (maknae of Lunafly). Watch video
  • She is close to the world star Jackie Chanhe even gives gifts to all the BEG girls, but she especially cares for Narsha like a daughter, she calls her Oppa. She is also close to Siwon who is a very special friend of Jackie’s.
  • On September 5 it was reported that JeA, Narsha and Miryo would not renew the contract with your company.
  • On April 12, 2016, she confirmed that she has been in a romantic relationship with the owner of a fashion business since 2014, who is the same age as her.
  • On September 28, 2016, it was confessed that she will marry her current partner in October. On October 23, 2016, she married her partner.
  • On December 14, 2018, Mystic Entertainment announced that Narsha’s contract recently ended and she will be promoting on her own.
  • On February 12, 2019, Dmost Entertainment revealed that they signed an exclusive contract with Narsha. They revealed that, “Narsha will have activities appearing on televisions with album promotions as well as variety shows and performances.”

Biography

Narsha became a member of Brown Eyed Girls after a suggestion from Jeain 2009, her popularity began to rise after she started appearing on many entertainment shows, including Invincible Youthhe appeared as a regular member on Heroes and Oh Brothers! she was also a DJ on “Turn Up the Volume” on KBS Cool FM, from 20:00 to 22:00, appearing for the first time on April 19, 2010.

In 2014, she joined the cast of the Korean version of Saturday Night Live.

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) Drama

  • Lonely Enough to Love (MBC Every 1, 2020) Ep. 1
  • Save the Family (KBS1, 2015)
  • A Witch’s Love (tvN, 2014)
  • Emergency Couple (tvN, 2014) Cameo Ep. 19
  • A Blue Bird (TV Chosun, 2014)
  • Oh La La Couple (KBS2, 2012)
  • Lights and Shadows (MBC, 2012)

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) Awards

  • 2017 SBS Entertainment Awards Best Challenge Award

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 2019) (29.04.2019) (Ep. 410)
  • Hello Counselor (& jeA) (KBS, 2018) (Ep. 350)
  • King of Masked Singer (27.08.2017)
  • Match Made in Heaven Returns (MBC, 2015, Ep. 1-5)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2014, Ep. 199)
  • Invincible Youth Season 1 (KBS)
  • Star Golden Bell (KBS)
  • Heroes (SBS, 2010)
  • Immortal Songs 2 (KBS)
  • Secret

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) TV Drama’s

  • Someone subject for Thorn Birds (2012)
  • I Love You (feat. Miryo) for My Fair Lady (2009)

Narsha (Brown Eyed Girls) is a member of:

M&N

M&N

Brown Eyed Girls

Brown Eyed Girls

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!