Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Naro (Code V)

Weight: 67kg
Height: 180
Real name: Kim Sun Hee (김선희)
Date of Birth: October 13, 1986

Naro (Code V)

About Naro (Code V)

Naro (Code V) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Code V
    • Position: Vocalist
  • He entered compulsory military service on February 17, 2014.

Biography

Naro is the member who has been in the group the longest. Like Sang Woo, he has worked with Lee Seok Hoon, but he has also worked with some female artists and recently won a role in a musical. He has also had the most haircuts throughout the two groups, Bless and Code V.

Naro (Code V) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!