Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nari (WA$$UP)

Weight: 47 kg
Height: 165 cm
Real name: 김나리 / Kim Na Ri
Date of Birth: October 5, 1992

Nari (WA$$UP)

About Nari (WA$$UP)

Nari (WA$$UP) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: WA$$UP (2013-2019)
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Dancer and Rapper.
  • Hobby: Shopping
  • Languages: Korean (native language), Japanese (Basic) and English (fluent)
  • Favorite colors: Red, Black, White and Beige.
  • Role Model: Kahi
  • She is a former backup dancer with the duo CLON.
  • She does a perfect imitation of the voice of the little cosmic cat Doraemon.

Nari (WA$$UP) Collaborations

  • ZSUN – Ah Yah So Nice (2017)
  • Yoo Se Yoon – 미안해요 어서 (Feat. 나리 (Nari) Of Wassup) (2017).

Nari (WA$$UP) TV Programs

  • Miss Trot (TV Chosun, 2020-2021)
  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • Our House (JTBC, 2015)
  • Let’s Go Dream Team II (KBS, 2015)
  • Dancing 9 (Mnet, 2014)
  • Idol Star Athletics Championship (MBC, 2014)
  • Idol School (MBC, 2014)
  • Idol Dance Battle, D Style (MBC, 2014)

Nari (WA$$UP) Music Videos

  • JUNIEL – Pretty Boy (2013)
  • HyunA – Ice Cream (2012)
  • B1A4 – Baby Good Night (2012)
  • Jung Ha Yoon – The Lady (2012)

Nari (WA$$UP) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!