Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

NANO (HISTORY)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 174cm
Real name: 김재호 / Kim Jae Ho
Date of Birth: September 17, 1992

NANO (HISTORY)

About NANO (HISTORY)

NANO (HISTORY) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group HISTORY
    • Position Rapper and Vocalist
  • Motto: “If a man does something, he must do it to the end.”
  • Training: 3 and a half years.
  • Favorite color: Black and yellow.
  • His name means “always shining among people”.
  • During a live performance of “QUEEN” JaeHo slips and falls on the stage breaking his thumb because it was raining.
  • He did a collaboration with D.A.L on the MV “Fireworks” under the name Big Nose.
  • He composed and wrote the lyrics for Liar (HIM), and the rap for Blind (Just Now).
  • He composed the lyrics and music (together with HSND) of his debut song as a soloist.

Description

“He has the ability to become the main protagonist with his dancing, singing and rapping skills. He has a positive mindset, believing in ‘I can do it’. He has a bright personality where he is always smiling, and he is the Happy Virus that gives happiness. You are not going to be able to run away from his appeal that will capture you little by little.”.

NANO (HISTORY) Collaborations

  • 2016: 달 (D.A.L) – Fireworks Ft. Bignose

NANO (HISTORY) Music

NANO (HISTORY) Radio Programs

  • 2014: Kim Chang Ryul’s Old School (12.07.2014, besides Yijeong and Dokyun)

NANO (HISTORY) TV Programs

NANO (HISTORY) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!