Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nahyun (SONAMOO)

Weight: 48kg
Height: 169cm
Real name: 김나현 / Kim Na Hyun
Date of Birth: December 9, 1995

Nahyun (SONAMOO)

About Nahyun (SONAMOO)

Nahyun (SONAMOO) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: SONAMOO
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Pink.
  • Education: Konkuk University.
  • Nicknames Na-aaang, Na-long, Jjang-gul.
  • Hobbies Yoga, exercise routine, running in the mountains.
  • Specialty Dancing, acting and traditional Korean dance.
  • Favorite color Pale pink, black.
  • Favorite artists Lady Gaga.
  • Motto make it happen! Work hard and never change.
  • She was a trainee at Nega Network Entertainment agency.
  • TS Entertainment issued a statement denying the rumors that Na Hyun and Jin Long Guo are dating “Na Hyun and Long Guo are friends and often go out for drinks. However, they are not dating.”
  • On Sept. 23, 2019, it was revealed that she is in a legal battle against TS Entertainment since May of the same year in order to cancel her contract

Nahyun (SONAMOO) Drama

  • Don’t Lie, Rahee (Youtube, 2022)
  • Midnight Thriller: Supermodel (Olleh TV/Seezn, 2021)
  • Kilimanjaro Coffee (Youtube, 2020)
  • Dating Class (tvN D Story, 2019)
  • I Started Following Romance (Naver TV, 2019)
  • The Miracle (Naver TV, 2016)
  • Cheo Yong (OCN, 2014)

Nahyun (SONAMOO) Films

  • Idol Recipe (2022)

Nahyun (SONAMOO) TV Drama’s

  • Old Guitar (with Chae Won) subject for Café Kilimanjaro (2020)
  • Two of Us (besides Dong Hyun) theme for The Miracle (2016)

Movie Themes

  • Day Dream (besides Moon Jong Up, Sleepy) theme for Idol Recipe (2021)

Nahyun (SONAMOO) Music Videos

Nahyun (SONAMOO) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!