Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nagyung (Fromis_9)

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 이나경 / Lee Na Gyung
Date of Birth: June 1, 2000

Nagyung (Fromis_9)

About Nagyung (Fromis_9)

Nagyung (Fromis_9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: fromis_9
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Yongin Heungdeok High School (Withdrawn)
    • Newbridge Foreign Language School in Beijing (Graduate)
  • Religion: Protestant Christian.
  • Languages: Korean (Mother Tongue) and Mandarin (Intermediate)
  • Favorite Artist: OH MY GIRL.
  • Favorite color: Addressed
  • Motto:Doing everything but regretting it later instead of being stupid for doing nothing “.
  • During high school she withdrew for some time and traveled to China to study the language.
  • She was the second participant of Idol School to be presented.
  • In the final episode of Idol School, she reached the number 5 position with 64,001 votes, making her debut in fromis_9.

Nagyung (Fromis_9) Advertisement

  • 2017: MOVE (Mnet)

Nagyung (Fromis_9) Drama

  • Shadow Beauty (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • Welcome to Heal Inn (V Live, 2018)

Nagyung (Fromis_9) TV Programs

  • Tutor (Mnet, 2018) Ep. 1 and 2
  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 23.06.2018).
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)

Nagyung (Fromis_9) TV Drama’s

  • Start Now (besides Ji Won) theme for The Secret Life of My Secretary (2019)

Nagyung (Fromis_9) is a member of:

fromis_9

fromis_9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!