Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nafla (Loopy&nafla)

Weight: 60kg
Height:
Real name: 최석배 / Choi Seok Bae
Date of Birth: February 28, 1992

Nafla (Loopy&nafla)

About Nafla (Loopy&nafla)

Nafla (Loopy&nafla) Facts

  • K-Duo: Loopy&nafla
    • Position: Rapper
  • He is one of the founders of MKIT RAIN together with Loopy.
  • He is also part of the “42” crew, formed by other rappers from the USA, among them Bloo, AP and YoungWest.
  • His artistic name came to one of his friends while they were drinking a drink whose cover said “100% Natural Flavor”, from which they took the first syllables of both words “NA-FLA”.
  • He met Loopy during a Hip Hop concert in the United States and they immediately decided to work together.
  • Owen Ovadoz says that it was Nafla who contacted him via Instagram to enter MKIT RAIN, Nafla confirmed saying that he had seen Owen in SMTM3 and liked his style.
  • He is the winner of the seventh season of Show Me The Money (SMTM777).
  • On October 19, 2020, a media reported five artists from the agency MKIT Rain Records: Nafla, Loopy, BLOO, Owen and Young West during the investigation they admitted to using marijuana and the police referred the five artists to the prosecution on suspicion of violating the Narcotics Control Act. Channel A reported that the prosecution of four of the artists, including Nafla, had been suspended in consideration of factors such as the fact that they were first-time offenders.
  • Its MBTI personality is the ISFJ.

Nafla (Loopy&nafla) Collaborations

  • Ravi – LOVE HATE FIGHT (Feat. Nafla) (2022)
  • Babylon – 0 his ㅎrl (Feat. nafla) (2021)
  • outsocial – ROCK2DABEAT (Feat. nafla) (2021)
  • Giriboy – 내일은 없다 (Feat. LIlBOI, nafla) (2021)
  • Chillin Homie& Seong Guk – BOUNCE BACK (Feat. nafla) (2021)
  • MiA – Like a fool (Feat. nafla) (2020)
  • THAMA – LAND (Feat. nafla) (2020)
  • Jessi – Put it on ya (Feat BM from KARD, Nafla) (2020)
  • 415 – No Wish No More (Feat. nafla) (2020)
  • Niahn – FYL (Feat. nafla) (2020)
  • YEAR OF THE OX – Lifted (Feat. Nafla) (2020)
  • Way Ched – I’m Hooked (Feat. nafla, Hash Swan) (2020)
  • Loopy – VVIP ONLY (Feat. Nafla &. Owen) (DELUXE ONLY) (2020)
  • Loopy – ONCE UPON A TIME IN LA (Feat. Nafla) (2020)
  • Kid Milli – Pop! (Feat. nafla, Loopy) (2020)
  • GA EUN – 생각을 멈추는 생각을 멈춰 (Feat. nafla) (2020).
  • ODEE – Yeah Right (Feat. nafla) (2020)
  • BLNK – 역마 (Feat. nafla) (Prod. by Conda, BLNK) (2020)
  • AP – party (Feat. Dope doug & nafla) (2020)
  • Giriboy – 써니데이 (Feat. Nafla) (2019).
  • Dynamic Duo – Career High (Feat Fire wave naphtha, Chancellor) (2019)
  • Penomeco – Miss (Feat. nafla) (2019)
  • Swings & Kim You Han – 호루라기 (Feat. nafla, Changmo) (2019)
  • Big Banana – Missed Call (Feat. Young West, Loopy & nafla) (2019)
  • Heat – 문득 그런 각이 들어 (Feat. NAFLA) (2019).
  • Owen Owadoz – away (Feat. nafla) (fugees) (2019)
  • DAKSHOOD – GAME THEORY (Feat. Tommy Strate naphtha, The Quiett, Kid Milli, Lil Cherry) (2018)
  • DJ Wegun – Venom (Feat. nafla) (2018).
  • BLOO – 데려가 (Feat. nafla) (2018).
  • Loopy – Vegas (Feat. nafla) (2018).
  • Coogie – Suzan (Feat. Nafla, Kid Milli, Loco) (2018)
  • Swings – Keep Going (Feat BewhY naphtha, Zico) (Prod. by IOAH) (2018)
  • Loopy – WHAT I WANT REMIX (Feat Young West, OWEN OVADOZ NAFLA, BLOO) (2018)
  • Changstarr* – Savage (Feat. Owen Ovadoz naphtha, JUSTHIS) (2017)
  • Kebee – 100GROUND (Feat. nafla) (2017).
  • Young West – Superstar (Feat. Neil, nafla) (2017).
  • Heat – Dark Clouds (Feat. NAFLA) (2017)
  • Henry Lau – I’m Good (Feat. Nafla) (2017)
  • Kay – Young Visionary (Feat. Nafla) (2017).
  • Babylon – 바보 (Feat. nafla) (2017).
  • Sous Chefs – New Wave Attitude (Feat. Kim Hyo Eun naphtha, Jay Park) (2017)
  • Loopy – Blacklist (Feat.nafla) (2017).
  • Bill Stax – Better (Feat. nafla) (2017).
  • GroovyRoom – YNF (Feat. nafla, Verbal Jint) (2016)
  • ₩one – 내꺼 빼껴 (Feat. Nafla) (2016).
  • Jerry.K – No Role Models (Feat. Nafla, Don Malik, Loopy, Sleeq, DJ Dolphin) (2016)
  • Owen – mmm (Feat. nafla) (2015)
  • Dynamic Duo – J.O.T.S. (Feat. nafla) (2015)
  • P-Type – 시차적응1 (Feat. nafla) (2015).
  • Dumbfoundead – 미장원 Mijangwon (Feat. Loopy & Nafla) (2014)
  • Mr Nayne – Jordanian Dinar (Feat. Nafla) (2014)

Nafla (Loopy&nafla) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money 777 (Mnet, 2018)

Nafla (Loopy&nafla) TV Drama’s

  • My Friend theme for How to Buy a Friend (2020)
  • Watchin’ theme for WATCHER (2019)

Nafla (Loopy&nafla) is a member of:

Loopy&nafla

Loopy&nafla

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!