Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Nada (WA$$UP)

Weight: 60 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 윤예진 / Yoon Ye Jin
Date of Birth: May 24, 1991

Nada (WA$$UP)

About Nada (WA$$UP)

Nada (WA$$UP) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: WA$$UP (2013-2017)
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Sunhwa Arts School (Dropped out)
    • Paekche Institute of the Arts (Department of Broadcasting Arts)
  • Hobby: Collecting hats and shoes.
  • Favorite color: Gold.
  • Hobbies: Snap Back Collection.
  • Role Model Nicki Minaj and Lee Hyo Ri.
  • Favorite Artists: Nicki Minaj.
  • Her first 1st mixtape was well received, getting many positive reviews from the public.
  • Since its participation in the program Unpretty Rapstar 3 has had a lot of recognition by the public.
  • Despite not having won in the program, she was considered as a very potential Rapper, exclusively in knowing how to adapt a different style to any theme.
  • It reached the finals where it faced Giant Pink the latter was the winner.

Nada (WA$$UP) Collaborations

  • 2019: EVE & NADA – Oy Mama
  • 2016: W-Foundation – Together as One
  • 2016 Grey Day – I Just Wanna
  • 2014: Domperii – Pharoh (Feat. RED ROC)
  • 2014: Champs – We Are the Champs

Nada (WA$$UP) TV Programs

  • Miss Back (MBN, 2020)
  • GOOD GIRL (Mnet, 2020) Guest Ep. 1 and 2
  • Never Sleep (Oksusu, 2018)
  • Unpretty Rapstar 3 (Mnet, 2016) -Sub.Champion-.
  • Show Me The Money 3 (Mnet, 2014)

Nada (WA$$UP) Music Videos

  • 2014: Domperii – Pharoh (Feat. RED ROC)
  • 2012: Ice Cream – HyunA
  • 2012: Baby Good Night – B1A4
  • 2012: The Lady – Jung Ha Yoon

Nada (WA$$UP) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!