Na Aram

Stage name: Na Aram / Nabi / Navi

Gender: Female

Age: 38 years

Date of birth: January 9, 1984

Place of birth: South Korea

Height: 158 cm.

Weight: 39 Kg.

Na Aram Profile
Contents

About Na Aram

Biography

It was the largest of Six Bomb she already had experience as a vocal coach giving live performances in cafes and also because she previously belonged to another group called Holladang.

After Six Bomb disbanded in 2012, she along with Hyejin, who was also a member of Six Bomb formed a duo called Duo Flo however, this duo was dissolved because Six Bomb was re-grouped in 2015 with Hyejin again as a member, but this time under the stage name of Soa however, she decided not to return to the group and pursue a solo career.

She is currently married to rapper Huckleberry P while performing as a solo singer.

Na Aram Facts

  • Ex-K-pop groups:
  • She has been a singer since 2008.
  • After it was released from Six Bomb together with her former band mate Hyejin decided to regroup under the name of Duo Flo.
  • In the 2013 “Voice Korea 2” program, she said that even though she no longer belonged to Six Bomb she would keep her stage name “Nabi/Navi” since that was the name under which she performed as a singer before belonging to the group and with which she had released solo singles, expressing that her pride has been hurt because on several occasions she has been confused with the artist “Nabi/Navi”. Navi “, as they both share the same pseudonym; however, since 2015 she has not used the pseudonym “Nabi/Navi” to carry out her promotions. she currently uses the name “Na Aram”.
  • She married rapper Huckleberry P on December 2, 2016 after two years of dating.
  • Most of her MVs are uploaded to her youtube channel as she is an independent artist.

Na Aram Collaborations

  • AOORA – “Lovestagram” Feat. Na Aram (2015).

Na Aram TV Programs

  • Voice Korea 2 (2013)

Na Aram Links

Comments