Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mose

Weight: 74kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: Kim Jong Beom (김종범)
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Mose

About Mose

About Mose

Mose is a singer who debuted in 2005, working mostly in the R&B and pop ballad genres. He is famous for his clear and romantic voice tone.

Compositions of lyrics for artists

  • 2009: Love Me letter for Jun Jin
  • 2010: So Sad lyrics for Kwak Chang Sun

Compositions of lyrics for dramas

  • 2008: Memories letter for The Scale of Providence

Mose TV Drama’s

  • Sad Eyes theme for Father, I’ll Take Care of You (2016)
  • Even After Ten Years Pass theme for Come! Jang Bo Ri (2014)
  • Island theme for Golden Cross (2014)
  • Because Of You theme for Sparkling (2011)
  • Flower Of My Heart theme for Empress Chun Chu (Feat. Kim Ju Taek) (2009)
  • The Right Period For Love theme for 9 End 2 Outs (2007)
  • Sorry That I Love You theme for 101st Proposal (2006)
  • In Your Eyes Inside theme for 101st Proposal (2006)
  • Road theme for Hong Kong Express (2005)

Themes for movies

  • Foolish Love theme for Miss Change (2013)

Mose is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!