Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Moon Taeeun (IM)

Weight: 62 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 문태은 / Moon Tae Eun
Date of Birth: February 9, 2000

Moon Taeeun (IM)

About Moon Taeeun (IM)

Moon Taeeun (IM) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: IM
    • Position: Leader, Lead Rapper and Dancer
  • Hobbies Composing lyrics, choreographing, riding horses and bicycles.
  • Specialties: Freestyle Dance and DJ.
  • Encanto Your Madness.
  • Phrase: “Not just a mature face but is also mature personality”.
  • He was a trainee at “JYP Entertainment”.
  • He was a dancer of Jiyeon in the song Lullaby together with Han Gyul and Gi Seok.
  • He was a dancer of Shannon in the music video ‘Hello’ and in their presentations together with Han Gyul they also both participated as backup dancers for Eun Jin in his first concert.
  • He can rap and this was demonstrated in a Vlive translational cover song Simon Dominic.
  • He did a dance cover of the song Don’t Let Me Down the choreography was created by him.
  • Participated in the survival program, The Unit (Ranking 40th in the ranking).
  • He left his agency to embark on a more mature musical career.

Moon Taeeun (IM) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)

Moon Taeeun (IM) Music Videos

Moon Taeeun (IM) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!