Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

MK (ONF)

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 박민균 / Park Min Kyun
Date of Birth: November 16, 1995

MK (ONF)

About MK (ONF)

MK (ONF) Facts

  • Kpop Group: ONF
    • Position: Vocalist, rapper and dancer.
  • Favorite Color: Network.
  • Animal Favorite Cat.
  • Instruments Guitar.
  • He was an apprentice in Starship Entertainment before and appeared in the survival program called “NO.MERCY “where he could have debuted in MONSTA X.
  • He was eliminated in episode 7 of the survival show NO.MERCY.
  • According to No Mercy Time’s former Fobalk, Minkyun’s favorite song is Lay it down by Lloyd.
  • He likes street fashion.
  • His favorite singer is Lloyd.
  • He really has a pure/brilliant personality.
  • He says his best feature is his smiling face.
  • When it was eliminated in NO.MERCY he never stopped smiling, even when everyone was crying.
  • Joo Heon and Min Hyuk mentioned him in a VLive congratulating him on his recent debut.
  • Would you like to visit U.S.A.
  • Can compose songs.
  • It can make various imitations, including the sound of an elephant.
  • Minkyun was eliminated in the 13th episode of MIXNINE he was in 22nd place
  • His serial number is ST-010-16. ST stands for START, 010 is 2010 and 16 is his age at that time. All together it means that he started as a traine at that date, at 16 years old.

MK (ONF) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • NO.MERCY (Mnet, 2014).
  • Idol Star Athletics Championships
  • Road to Kingdom (Mnet, 2020)

MK (ONF) is a member of:

ONF

ONF

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!