Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Miya (GWSN)

Weight:
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 宮内はるか (みやうちはるか)
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Miya (GWSN)

About Miya (GWSN)

Miya (GWSN) Facts

  • Kpop Group: GWSN
    • Position Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Languages Japanese (Mother tongue), Korean (Fluent).
  • Training 4 months.
  • Motto: “Just do it.”
  • Hobbies: Drawing, Softball
  • Rolemodels Amber Liu from F (x)
  • Favorite colors: Red and White
  • Mascots: A cat
  • She went to the Acopia Continuing Education Center to offer her audition to Kiwi Pop.
  • She was revealed as a member of GWSN on June 21, 2018 together with Seo Ryoung.
  • Miya was in a tribute dance group to VIXX called ‘BAXX’.
  • So far, several people believe that Miya is a boy, since in the episodes of GOT YA! GWSN they continually comment that it is an honor to know that a boy debuted among six girls.
  • While celebrating at Yes24 Live Hall in Seoul for their debut showcase, reporters talked about the resemblance between Miya and Amber Liu from F (x) she responded to this with joy, as the artist was her role model.
  • She is very popular even among men even with her popular manly looks. After the visit to an all-boys school, several wrote her messages of support for which she was very grateful.

Miya (GWSN) is a member of:

GWSN

GWSN

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!