Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Misty (Gavy NJ)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 박필도 / Park Pil Do
Date of Birth: October 8, 1982

Misty (Gavy NJ)

About Misty (Gavy NJ)

Misty (Gavy NJ) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Groups:
    • BGH4 (2006 – 2009)
    • Gavy NJ (2010 – 2012)
    • Former subunit H2 Gain (2007 – 2009)
  • Entered as a replacement for Jung Hye Min
  • Debuted in the group Gavy NJ in 2010

Mini Biography

She made her debut in 2006 as a member of the disbanded group BGH4, where she was known as Hyena. She later belonged to the sub unit H2 Gain. In 2009, after BGH4 had disbanded, she joined the group Gavy NJ where she adopted her current stage name. She left Gavy NJ early 2012.

Misty (Gavy NJ) Collaborations

  • Soul Dive – Jeomjeomdeo (2011)
  • Kang Jin Woo – Whispers Of Love (2009)

Misty (Gavy NJ) TV Drama’s

  • 아파도 그대죠 (Though It Hurts, It’s You) track for The Joseon Shooter (2014).
  • Though It Hurts, It’s You theme for The Joseon Shooter (2014)
  • I Would Die For You My Love (feat Danny Ahn ) theme for Goodbye Dear Wife (2012)
  • The Little Match Girl (feat Yoon Gun) theme for History of the Salaryman (2012)
  • Good Bye subject for Why Did You Come to My House (2008)

Misty (Gavy NJ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!