Miryo (Brown Eyed Girls)

Contents

Member of: M&N

Real name: 조미혜 / Jo Mi Hye

Stage name: 미료 / Miryo

Gender: Female

Age: 41 years

Date of birth: November 2, 1981

Place of birth: South Jeolla, South Korea

Height: 163cm

Weight: 51kg

Bloodtype: A

Miryo Profile

About Miryo

Miryo (Brown Eyed Girls) Facts

  • Kpop Group: Brown Eyed Girls
    • Position Rapper and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit: M&N
  • Education Central University of the Department of Advertising and Public Relations.
  • Hobbies: Playing Guitar / Listening to Music.
  • Favorite musician: Seotaiji & Boys / Michael Jackson.
  • Family: Father / Mother / Younger Sibling.
  • Ideal man: A man with a sense of humor and polite (Takashi Tamotsu).
  • She was the Rap trainer for Yubin who was a trainee at the time.
  • She had a bad moment when she was dancing to the music in her house with the curtains open and realized that there were neighbors smoking out front and saw her.
  • On February 01, 2012 she debuted as a soloist.
  • Her Album Miryo AKA Johoney enters the top 50 best seller list in Seoul.
  • Its simple “DIRTY” was No. 1 in Korea on March 4, 2012.
  • Of her group, only she and Ga In have reached number 1.
  • She is considered one of the best female rappers.
  • The success of Dirty was so great that it became a rock song
  • According to her peers, she has an innate ability when it comes to writing and composing raps.
  • In an interview of The Beatles Code with EXO she said that she is a fan of EXO.
  • You can create a rap in a very short time on completely different topics.
  • On July 27th was revealed the date of comeback as a soloist with a new Mini Album called “Queen”.
  • On September 5 it was reported that JeA, Narsha and Miryo it was also reported that neither of them is looking for a new company, however, a source revealed that they are preparing a new album from BEG.

Miryo (Brown Eyed Girls) Collaborations

Miryo (Brown Eyed Girls) TV Programs

  • Show Me The Money (Mnet, 2012)
  • Unpretty Rapstar 3 (Mnet, 2016)

Miryo (Brown Eyed Girls) TV Drama’s

  • I Love You (besides Narsha) theme for My Fair Lady (2009)

Miryo Links

Comments