Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Minwoo (ZE:A)

Weight: 54 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 하민우 / Ha Min Woo
Date of Birth: September 6, 1990

Minwoo (ZE:A)

About Minwoo (ZE:A)

Minwoo (ZE:A) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ZE:A
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
    • Sub-Units:
    • J-Pop Sub-Unit 3Peace☆Lovers
  • Hobbies: Dancing, Cooking.
  • He won an award at the “Changwon Young Boys Dance Festival” and “Yangsan Young Boys Dance Festival”.
  • He enlisted in military service on September 15, 2015 and returned on June 14, 2017.

Minwoo (ZE:A) Drama

  • Some Light (Naver TV, 2017)

Minwoo (ZE:A) Musicals

  • 2015: Bachelor’s Vegetabe Store

Minwoo (ZE:A) Films

  • Ronin Pop (2011)

Minwoo (ZE:A) TV Programs

  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2017)

Minwoo (ZE:A) TV Drama’s

  • Some Light together with Nancy theme for Some Light (2017)

Minwoo (ZE:A) is a member of:

ZE:A5

ZE:A5

ZE:A

ZE:A

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!