Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Mintty (Tiny-G)

Weight: 42kg
Height: 150cm
Real name: กุญช์ภัสส์ พรปวีณ์วรกุล / Goonshipas Peonpaweevorakul
Date of Birth: June 23, 1994

Mintty (Tiny-G)

About Mintty (Tiny-G)

Mintty (Tiny-G) Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: Real Girls Project
  • Ex-Kpop Group: Tiny-G
    • Position Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Ex-Sub Unit Tiny-G M
  • Hobbies Graffiti and cycling.
  • Specialties: Break dancing, swimming, Thai rap, B-boying, skating and cooking.
  • Education
    • Corllins University (High School)
    • Seoul Art College
  • Favorite food: Any cheese.
  • Many say that she did not “fit” with the style of the other Tiny-G members, she is not as feminine and is a bit more extroverted. Her style is very different from the other Tiny-G members.
  • She started dancing at the age of ten.
  • She auditioned for other agencies, but was rejected because of her short stature but this did not discourage her and she kept trying.
  • Admire the Tae Yang and to BoA.
  • I danced to Tae Yang’s “Ringa Linga” on Weekly Idol
  • She is most afraid of snakes, jellyfish and crocodiles.
  • She cannot eat meat because of her religion.
  • Her agency JSL Company announced the singer’s return on April 14.
  • Made it into the final lineup of the project THE [email protected] and debut in the project group Real Girls Project.

Mintty (Tiny-G) Drama

Mintty (Tiny-G) TV Programs

  • 2017: The Unit (KBS)
  • 2014 Weekly Idol (MBC Every1), together with Tiny-G
  • 2013 : Idol Drawing Competition (MBC Every1), besides Tiny-G

Mintty (Tiny-G) Music Videos

  • Ferlyn G – Luv Talk (feat. Mint)

Mintty (Tiny-G) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!